Are Tic Tacs Gluten-Free? Breathe Freely!

gluten-free tic tacs multicolored

Are Tic Tacs gluten-free? Yes – according to Ferrero U.S.A. website, Tic Tac mints are gluten-free. Did you go a little heavy on the garlic? Pop one (or several) of these 1 ½ calorie breath mints to freshen your breath. There’s the traditional Evergreen Mint and Spearmint. Or get fruity...

Are Just Born Jelly Beans Gluten-Free? Important Easter Facts

just born gluten-free jelly beans Easter

Are Just Born Jelly Beans gluten-free? Yes! Just Born jelly beans are gluten-free, fat free, kosher, and produced in the USA. Can I get a whoo hoo?THE FOLLOWING JUST BORN JELLY BEANS ARE GLUTEN-FREE via Just Born Allergen FAQsJust Born Assorted Fruits Jelly BeansJust Born Licorice Flavored Black Jelly BeansJust Born...

Are Charms Blow Pops Gluten-Free? Read This First!

charms blow pops gluten-free lollipops on a stick

Are Charms Blow Pops gluten-free? Yes! Charms Blow Pops are gluten-free, peanut-free, nut-free, and Kosher OU-D.Lollipops are a memorable candy. Shall we take a trip down memory lane?Lollipop Memory #1: My son’s first haircut – he was not amused, and some major arm flailing was happening. So, the hair stylist...

Are Lemonheads Gluten-Free? Pucker Up: No Sour News Here!

gluten-free lemonheads box

Are Chewy Lemonheads Gluten-Free? Give Me Lemony Goodness Now!

gluten-free chewy lemonheads box

Yes! Chewy Lemonheads are gluten-free!  This includes Tropical Chewy Lemonheads, Chewy Lemonheads & Friends, and Berry Chewy Lemonheads. These gluten-free candies are an awesome movie theater snack. I personally like the channel my inner Beyonce and recreate her lemon juice, honey, and cayenne pepper cleanse. However, my potion is just...

Ultimate 2019 Easter Candy Gluten-Free List

gluten-free Easter cookies candy and eggs

Hippity Hoppity - Easter is on its way! If you're overwhelmed and wondering which Easter candy is gluten-free, I have you covered with my 2019 Easter Candy Gluten-Free Guide. After hours of research, I've compiled which candies and chocolates are gluten-free and which contain evil gluten. Don't be caught off...

Are Welch’s Jelly Beans Gluten-Free? Don’t Trust Customer Service

welch's jelly beans gluten-free ingredients

When I hear Welch’s, my brain immediately goes to grape jelly (check out my post on Is Jelly Gluten-Free). Welch’s has thrown their hat (Easter bonnet?) into the ring with Welch’s Original Jelly Beans. I set out to answer the question, “Are Welch’s Jelly Beans Gluten-Free?” and ended up with...

Are Peeps Gluten-Free? Caution Some May Contain Gluten!

gluten-free peeps rainbow colors

Hands down, PEEPS are the most adorably delicious Easter candy. What’s better than marshmallow and sugar shaped into happy chicks and bunnies? But before you end up in a marshmallow candy coma, find out “Are PEEPS Gluten-Free”? Be very cautious as some PEEPS may contain wheat. Read on for details.Between...